x
< Back To Exhibitions
2019 Alumni Invitational Thu, July 25, 2019 New York Studio School W 8th Street 120

Curators: Robert Franca, David Humphrey, Judith Linhares, Fran O’Neill, Claire Sherman Robert Franca: Maud Bryt Yael Dresdner John Erianne Kathy Forer Celia Gerard Timothy Giblin Fukuko Harris Howard Kalish Karin Malpeso Mallary Marks Marco Palli Steven Peters Karlis Rekevics Carole Seborovski David Humphrey: Ewelina Bochenska Matthew Choberka Emily Church Amanda Church Fukuko Harris Elizabeth Hazan […]

2019 Alumni Invitational

Curators: Robert Franca, David Humphrey, Judith Linhares, Fran O’Neill, Claire Sherman

Robert Franca:

Maud Bryt
Yael Dresdner
John Erianne
Kathy Forer
Celia Gerard
Timothy Giblin
Fukuko Harris
Howard Kalish
Karin Malpeso
Mallary Marks
Marco Palli
Steven Peters
Karlis Rekevics
Carole Seborovski

David Humphrey:

Ewelina Bochenska
Matthew Choberka
Emily Church
Amanda Church
Fukuko Harris
Elizabeth Hazan
Kylie Heidenheimer
Maia Ibar
Adrianne Lobel
Leslie Marcus
Laurie Heller Marcus
Barbara Marks
Mallary Marks
Marie Peter-Toltz
Rachel Rickert
Daniel Rosenbaum
Fran Shalom
Adam Simon
Clintel Steed
Tsailing Tseng
Jessica Weiss
Jeannie Weissglass
Ivia Yavelow
Becky Yazdan

Judith Linhares:

Nina Kardon Baran
Isabel Barber
Amanda Church
Jill Finsen
David Fratkin
Sirena LaBurn
Barbara Marks
Janette Maxey
Yael Meridian Schori
Gina Michaels
Fran Shalom
Eli Slaydon
Holly Sturges
Colin Thomson
Tsailing Tseng
Margaret Tsirantonakis
Jessica Weiss
Megan Williamson
Emily Zuch

Fran O’Neill:

Ophir Agassi
Claudia Doring-Baez
Seth Becker
Matthew Choberka
Carlo Cittadini
Audrey Cohn-Ganz
Danielle Dimston
Denis Farrell
Tom Fitzharris
Stephanie Franks
Suzanne Guppy
Jonathan Harkham
Laura Jacobs
Deborah Renee Kaplan
Maja Kihlstedt
Melanie Kozol
Tina Kraft
Marjorie Kramer
Nick Lamia
Vanessa Lawrence
Catherine Lepp
Samuel Levy
Ro Lohin
Lynette Lombard
Poppy Luca
Katelynn Mills
Mary Murphy
Patrick Neal
Hearne Pardee
Catriona Pavek
Edmond Praybe
Benjamin Pritchard
Gerri Rachins
Anthony Rebholz
Jon Rogers
Joyce Shapiro
Kamilla Talbot

Claire Sherman:

Charity Baker
Ewelina Bochenska
Carlo D’Anselmi
Jeremy Herrmann
Elisa Jensen
Laura Karetzky
Marjorie Kramer
Sirena LaBurn
Renee Lai
Lynette Lombard
Kristin Malin
Georgia McGovern
Michael Meehan
Mark Milroy
Gerri Rachins
Cecelia Rembert
Fran Shalom
Matilda Shepherd
Clintel Steed
Jannell Turner
Gina Werfel
Natasha Wright
Becky Yazdan

 

 

Awards Committee:

Nicelle Beauchene of Nicelle Beauchene Gallery

Christine Berry of Berry Campbell Gallery

Steven Kasher of David Zwirner

Isaac Lyles of Lyles and King

 

Awards:

Mercedes Matter / Ambassador Middendorf Award, Selected by Awards Committee

ArtCritical Award, Selected for interview feature on artcritical.com

All Art Works Exhibit Award, Selected for inclusion in All Art Works by Curator Tyler Loftis, presented during ArtPrize

Attend this NYSS Exhibition

Snapshots From NYSS

Support the New York Studio School.

Each gift matters. Become a beacon for art education and talent.